S.No Subject Day & Time
1 Preparatory Classes for Primary 1 Saturday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 P1 Component Target Learning Tuesday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
2 P2 Component Target Learning Tuesday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
3 P3 Component Target Learning Wednesday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
4 P4 Component Target Learning Tuesday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
5 P5 Component Target Learning Thursday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
6 P6 Component Target Learning Friday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
7 P4 Exam Paper based Revision Wednesday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
8 P5 Exam Paper based Revision Thursday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
9 P6 Exam Paper based Revision Friday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 P3 Decoding Problem Sums Thursday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
2 P4 Decoding Problem Sums Thursday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
3 P5 Decoding Problem Sums Saturday 1:00 pm-2:30 pm
4 P6 Decoding Problem Sums Saturday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
5 P3 Holistic Revision (Sect A,B & Higher order thinking Q’s) Friday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
6 P4 Holistic Revision (Sect A,B & Higher order thinking Q’s) Tuesday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
7 P5 Holistic Revision (Sect A,B & Higher order thinking Q’s) Saturday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
8 P6 Holistic Revision (Sect A,B & Higher order thinking Q’s) Saturday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 P3 Tackling Open Ended Questions Saturday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
2 P4 Tackling Open Ended Questions Saturday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
3 P5 Tackling Open Ended Questions Sunday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
4 P6 Tackling Open Ended Questions Saturday 9:30 am-11:00 am
5 P3 Holistic Revision (Sect A & B-Topical) Thursday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
6 P4 Holistic Revision (Sect A & B-Topical) Thursday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
7 P5 Holistic Revision (Sect A & B-Topical) Thursday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
8 P6 Holistic Revision (Sect A & B-Topical) Thursday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
9 P3 Unlocking Challenging MCQ’s Wednesday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
10 P4 Unlocking Challenging MCQ’s Wednesday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
11 P5 Unlocking Challenging MCQ’s Wednesday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
12 P6 Unlocking Challenging MCQ’s Wednesday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 Sec 3 & 4 – ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Sunday 9:30 am-11:00 am
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 Sec 1 E.Mathematics Wednesday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
2 Sec 2 E.Mathematics Wednesday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
3 Sec 3 E.Mathematics Sunday 9:30 am-11:00 am
4 Sec 4 E.Mathematics– ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Sunday 11:30 am-1:00 pm
5 Sec 3 A.Mathematics Thursday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
6 Sec 4 A.Mathematics– ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Saturday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
7 Sec 3 Principal of Accounts Friday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
8 Sec 4 Principal of Accounts– ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Friday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 Sec 1 (Chemistry) Wednesday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
2 Sec 1 Science (Biology) Tuesday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
3 Sec 2 Science (Biology) Saturday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
4 Sec 1 Science (Physics) Friday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
5 Sec 2 Science (Physics) Saturday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
6 Sec 3 Pure Physics Saturday 1:00 pm-2:30 pm
7 Sec 4 Pure Physics– ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Saturday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
8 Sec 3 Combined Physics Friday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
9 Sec 4 Combined Physics– ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Friday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
10 Sec 3 Pure Chemistry Sunday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
11 Sec 4 Pure Chemistry– ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Sunday 1:00 pm-2:30 pm
12 Sec 3 Combined Chemistry Thursday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
13 Sec 4 Combined Chemistry– ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Thursday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
14 Sec 3 Pure Biology Tuesday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
15 Sec 4 Pure Biology– ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Tuesday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
16 Sec 3 Combined Biology Friday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
17 Sec 4 Combined Biology– ‘O’ Level Preparation Class Friday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 Sec 3 Geography (Pure) Tuesday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
2 Sec 3 Geography (Elective) Sunday 1:00 pm-2:30 pm
3 Sec 4 Geography (Pure) Tuesday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
4 Sec 4 Geography (Elective) Saturday 1:00 pm-2:30 pm
5 Sec 3 History (Pure) Saturday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
6 Sec 3 History (Elective) Sunday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
7 Sec 4 History (Pure) Sunday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
8 Sec 4 History (Elective) Saturday 9:30 am-11:00 am
9 Sec 3 Social Studies (Elective) Sunday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
10 Sec 4 Social Studies (Elective) Saturday 11:30 am-1:00 pm
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 H1 General Paper (GP) Sunday 11:30 am-1:00 pm
2 H2 Maths Tuesday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
3 H2 Maths Sunday 11:30 am-1:00 pm
4 H2 Physics Sunday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
5 H2 Chemistry Saturday 9:30 am-11:00 am
6 H2 Biology Sunday 4:30 pm-6:00 pm
7 H2 Economics Wednesday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 H1 General Paper (GP) Sunday 11:30 am-1:00 pm
2 H2 Maths Sunday 11:30 am-1:00 pm
3 H2 Maths Sunday 9:30 am-11:00 am
4 H2 Physics Sunday 1:00 pm-2:30 pm
5 H2 Chemistry Saturday 11:30 am-1:00 pm
6 H2 Biology Sunday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
7 H2 Economics Wednesday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
S.No Subject Day & Time
1 Engineering Mathematics (Poly/University) Sunday 6:15 pm-7:45 pm
2 Engineering Mathematics (Poly/University) Sunday 8:00 pm-9:30 pm
3 Homework Guidance Programme (P1- P6) Tuesday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
4 Homework Guidance Programme (P1- P6) Wednesday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
5 Homework Guidance Programme (P1- P6) Thursday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm
6 Homework Guidance Programme (P1- P6) Friday 2:45 pm-4:15 pm